Casa Da Serra Na Chacara Paraiso
| Wi-Fi | Sports activities Golf course Horseback riding Fishing Cycling Hiking | No Smoking Non-smoking rooms |
| Child-friendly Children's play area | Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Nestled 2.9 km from Engenho Goiamunduba, the 4-bedroom Casa Da Serra Na Chacara Paraiso Bananeiras is boasting a sun deck, playground, and a golf course for guests' enjoyment. Located approximately 10 minutes by car from Epitacio Pessoa Plaza, the villa provides Wi-Fi and free private parking.
If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Igreja Matriz Nossa Senhora do Livramento 2.7 km from the accommodation.
Along with a patio and a balcony, Casa Da Serra Na Chacara Paraiso offers high-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels for a more enjoyable stay. Accompanied by sound-proofed windows, this Bananeiras property also includes in-room amenities like air conditioning. The Bananeiras holiday home comes with a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet.
Guests can dine in a shared kitchen, as well as an outdoor dining area, provided at the Bananeiras accommodation. You can also make use of a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware to prepare your own meal. A shared lounge is available on site, and cycling can be enjoyed within proximity of the 3-bathroom villa.
- Local attractions
- Igreja Matriz Nossa Senhora do Livramento2.7 km
- Jose Rocha Sobrinho College2.6 km
- Mercado Municipal2.1 km
- Engenho Goiamunduba2.9 km
- Universidade Federal da Paraiba1.8 km
- Anfiteatro1.2 km
- Epitacio Pessoa Plaza2.5 km
- Capela Rural3.5 km
- Airports
- Presidente Vargas77 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Shared kitchen
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Leisure/ TV room
- Hiking
- Horseback riding
- Cycling
- Golf course
- Fishing
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
- Children's play area
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No cribs are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during our stay at Casa Da Serra Na Chacara Paraiso?
Guests of Casa Da Serra Na Chacara Paraiso can use free private parking, placed on site. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Casa Da Serra Na Chacara Paraiso?
The minimal price of one night in Casa Da Serra Na Chacara Paraiso is $136. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Casa Da Serra Na Chacara Paraiso?
Guests of Casa Da Serra Na Chacara Paraiso are expected to arrive for check-in around 12:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
Is this holiday home furnished with a kitchen?
This holiday home offers a shared kitchen featuring a toaster, a cooktop, and glassware. - ❓
Who are the most regular guests at the holiday home?
Although the holiday home is especially loved by guests with children, all guests are welcome. - ❓
Are pets allowed in Casa Da Serra Na Chacara Paraiso?
Guests can stay at Casa Da Serra Na Chacara Paraiso with their pets. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Casa Da Serra Na Chacara Paraiso?
While enjoying your stay at Casa Da Serra Na Chacara Paraiso, be sure to explore Bananeiras's main landmarks, including Epitacio Pessoa Plaza (2.5 km), Engenho Goiamunduba (2.9 km), and Igreja Matriz Nossa Senhora do Livramento, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive.